Warranted Archery Marshals

170 as of October 09, 2021

This is the Scorekeeper's list of all warranted Archery Marshalls, authorized to run archery at events and practices, and to submit royal round scores. If you note any errors in this list, please bring them to the attention of the applicable Regional Commander and the Captain General of Archers.


Please note that the Fall 2021 reporting cycle has just ended, but our Regional Commanders have only just begun the process of reviewing the reports. Expect a full update of this list in about 1 month. Today's update (Oct.9) was only to remove people who have resigned or who are no longer in the East Kingdom.


Reporting

Reminder: To retain their warrants, Archery Marshals must report semi-annually
(by April 1 and October 1).

10 Sept. 2021 - Please note!

The Lime survey we have used for reporting for several years has been replaced by a Google Form, and it is now ready to use! It gathers the same information, but there are several differences marshals should note:
1) It lets you request a "receipt" of your report by e-mail. (Be sure to select that at the end of the form.)
2) It lets you go back in and modify your responses.
3) It will require you to sign in to your EK Account in order to respond. So, if you don't already have an EK account set up, please do so now. Instructions can be found on the "EK Accounts" page of the Webminister site: EK Accounts FAQ

Please note that the reporting receipt e-mails are sent to the EK Account you are signed in with, NOT the e-mail address gathered in the form (if different).

Here is a link to the new reporting form: Online Archery Marshal Reporting


Warranted marshalls must join the East Kingdom Target Archery Marshals discussion list .
To subscribe, send a blank email to marshals+subscribe@archery.eastkingdom.org


25 July 2021: Resumption of EK Archery Practices

All EK Archery Practices may resume, without explicit individual COVID approvals, as long as they are run in accordance with EK Archery Policies and with all local health and safety procedures.




SCA Name Officer Region SCA Group
Aaron the Arrowsmith Regional Commander Southern Carillion
Admiranda Gower Tir Mara - East Ruantallan (Seashire)
Admiranda Howard Northern Endewearde
Adrienne d'Evreus Lieutenant at Large Northern Malagentia
Alan of Wytleseie Northern Endewearde
Alberic Maqi Droata Central Bergental
Alec Craig Central Carolingia (Towers)
Aleksei Dmitriev Central Quintavia
Alexandre Saint Pierre Lieutenant at Large Northern Malagentia
Aloysius Sartore Northern Malagentia (Ravensbridge)
Andy the Bearded Southern Carillion
Angharad verch Moridic Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Angus MacKintosh Tir Mara - East Ruantallan (Seashire)
Ariana of the North Northern Northern Outpost
Arlyana van Wyck Central Carolingia (Towers)
Arnbjorg Helga Nialsdottir Southern Ostgardr (Lions End)
Arpadfin Vidor Northern Stonemarche
Aurddeilen-ap-Robet Southern Buckland Cross
Avelina Keyes Lieutenant at Large Central Bridge
Avelina Perceval Central Carolingia
Bahee na hInnse Southern Settmour Swamp
Barnabus O'Pheylan Tir Mara - East Avonmore
Beatrice Buontalenti da Firenze Northern Malagentia
Bradewen Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Briana Douglase Tir Mara - East Ruantallan (Seashire)
Brynjolf Josson Northern Glenn Linn
Camma an Daraich Central BBM
Camran MacAuley Northern Stonemarche
Casimir Sarkastyczny Central Dragonship Haven
Cathain Reiter Central Carolingia
Charis Accipiter Southern Settmour Swamp
Christophe Lejeune Central Bergental
Ciaran Mac Gaeth Southern Carillion (House Grog)
Ciaran Ua Meic Thire Southern Settmour Swamp
Ciarnait ni'Bhroin Northern Stonemarche (House Lochleven)
Clarice della Luna Central Quintavia
Clovis ap Llewellyn Cathmor Southern Owlsherst
Coenric of Scarborough Marsh Northern Stonemarche
Colin Ursell Captain General Central Carolingia
Collin Monro of Tadcaster Southern Iron Bog
Constanzia de Vianne Northern Endewearde
Corbie MacKenzie Northern Glenn Linn
Cuan Mac Fintain Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Cuylar Strongarm Tir Mara - East Avonmore
Cynon mac an Choile Southern Bhakail
Cynric the Dabbler Northern Stonemarche
David Poirier Northern Mountain Freehold
Dietrich von Karo of Eastwood Southern Ostgardr (House Eastwood)
Dorian of Lewes Central BBM
Edmund Harper Southern Carillion
Eireannach O'Hanley Southern Montevale
Ekaterina Scherbatskaja Northern Panther Vale
Eleanor Grey Northern Mountain Freehold
Eleanora Stewart Central Carolingia
Elian of the Fellswood Central Carolingia (Towers)
Elizabeth Hawkwood Deputy to Reg.Cmdr. Southern Carillion
Ellen Hughes Southern Bermudez
Emma Makilmone Central Bergental
Eoin an Doire Regional Commander Northern Endewearde
Eoin Dubh Southern Iron Bog
Eol ua Tadhg Northern Panther Vale
Erik of Vastergotland Northern Malagentia
Ethan MacPharlain Northern Coldwood
Eva Woderose Central Carolingia
Failbe MacNeill Northern Malagentia (Ravensbridge)
Finan mac Bressail Northern Endewearde
Florian of the Glen Central Carolingia
Friderich Grimme Southern Ostgardr
Genevieve of Carolingia Northern Stonemarche
Gerhard Stormeclocke Southern unknown
Godric fitz Edmond Central Smoking Rocks
Godric of Hamtun Lieutenant at Large Northern Endewearde
Goerijs Goriszoon Southern Eisental
Gryffyn Dunham Central Bergental
Halldis Ulfsdottir Northern Endewearde
Harvey Wynegode Central Anglespur
Hedewigis Ockenfuss Southern Caer Adamant
Helen Attebroke Northern Stonemarche
Hrafn Isauga Northern Endewearde
Hrefna Sigurdardottir Southern Settmour Swamp
Hrotger of Aujum Northern Glenn Linn
Iain of Malagentia Northern Malagentia (Haus Wanderstamm)
Isabella Altoviti Northern Endewearde
Isenbart Ironsparks Northern Glenn Linn
Isidora de la Tor Lieutenant at Large Central Bergental
Iulianiia Trieskova Central Smoking Rocks
Ivan Sergeevich Scherbatskoy Northern Panther Vale
Jean Xavier Boullier Southern An Dubhaigeainn
Jehannine de Flandres Lieutenant at Large Southern Settmour Swamp (House Grog)
John Carpenter Northern Malagentia (Ravensbridge)
John fitz Thomas Central Concordia of the Snows
John Marshall atte Forde Southern Hartshorn-dale
John of Smithwick Northern Endewearde?
Julien Ceanneidigh Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Kamejima Saburou Takauji Southern Barren Sands
Katherine Murray Tir Mara - East Ruantallan (Seashire)
Kay Leigh Mac Whyte Central BBM (House Grog)
Kieran Bren of Bannockburn Central BBM (Dragon's Aerie)
Kirsa Oyutai Regional Commander Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Kobayashi Yutaka Central Carolingia
Kusunoki Yoshimoto Deputy Captain General Central Dragonship Haven
Li Kung Lo Lieutenant at Large Central Carolingia (Aschehyrst)
Lisabetta vedova di Alessandro Northern Glenn Linn
Litt Skegg Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Logan Sinclare DeLondres Southern An Dubhaigeainn
Lorita deSiena Central Anglespur
Lucien de Wyntere Northern Malagentia
Ludwig Von Eisburg Tir Mara - West Havre des Glaces
Madok Arwe Northern Stonemarche
Magnus Surtsson Northern Malagentia (Ravensbridge)
Malcolm Bowman Southern Settmour Swamp
Mari Clock van Hoorne Southern Caer Adamant
Mark Squirrelsbane Lieutenant at Large Central Bergental
Martin Nutcrusher Regional Commander Tir Mara - East Avonmore
Maryna Borowska Southern Bhakail
Matheus Carnifex Southern Eisental
Matthias von Stauffenbach Southern An Dubhaigeainn (Hs. 3 Skulls)
Maxton Gunn Northern Malagentia (Haus Wanderstamm)
Michael of York Central Carolingia
Mikjall Bogmadr Central Quintavia
Miles Boweman Southern Settmour Swamp
Mungu Chinua Southern Ostgardr (House Silver Horde)
Naomi bat Avraham Southern Hartshorn-dale
Nest verch Tangwistel Regional Commander Central Smoking Rocks
Nicholas of Colechurch Central Concordia (Rogues of Sherwood)
Niniae of Witches Oak Tir Mara - East Ruantallan
Njall Godreksson Northern Endewearde
Oji-san Southern Carillion
Omelan the Left Central Dragonship Haven
Osmond de Berwic Northern Stonemarche
Otto Gottlieb Northern Endewearde
Padraig O'Gealagain Southern Caer Adamant
Pagan Graeme Central Bergental
Perley of Malagentia Northern Malagentia
Peter the Red Central Carolingia (Towers)
Phillip Reed the Facetious Southern Settmour Swamp (House Grog)
Remy le Bastard Tir Mara - East Avonmore
Robert the Doubtful Southern Carillion (House Grog)
Robert the Tall Southern Owlsherst
Ronan Fitz Robert Southern An Dubhaigeainn
Ryan Mac Whyte Central BBM (House Grog)
Samuel le Medier Southern unknown
Sarra Graeham of Birnham Lieutenant at Large Tir Mara - East Ruantallan (Seashire)
Seamus na Coille Aosda Northern Endewearde
Shannon inghaen Bhriain Central Concordia of the Snows
Silvanus Woodwose Southern Settmour Swamp
Sojourner Central Quintavia
Suuder Saran Southern Ostgardr (House Silver Horde)
Sven Kaldvind Tir Mara - West Havre des Glaces
Syele von Heidelberg Northern Stonemarche
Tamar Walshman Lieutenant at Large Central BBM (Dragon's Aerie)
Tamsin Whitlocke Lieutenant at Large Central Bergental
Tanaka Raiko Southern Rusted Woodlands
Techan MacGothraidh Northern Endewearde
Temur Numuchi (Ragnar) Northern Stonemarche
Teresa Giani Central Quintavia
Thomas Locke called Tomaloc Lieutenant at Large Southern Caer Adamant
Thorlaeifr hvitskegg Lieutenant at Large Southern Settmour Swamp
Thyra Eiriksdottir Central Quintavia
Tiberius Sergius Valens Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Tobyn Kembold Central Bridge (Dragon's Heorth)
Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Deputy to Reg.Cmdr. Northern Glenn Linn
Tuathflaith ingen hui Chleirigh Southern Blak Rose
Tysha z Kieva Southern Carillion
Ulfeidr Artudottir Northern Malagentia (Ravensbridge)
Ulrich von Spandau Tir Mara - East Ruantallan
Unna Rose Southern Owlsherst
Yehuda ben Moshe Southern Ostgardr (Lions End)
Ygraine of Kellswood Scorekeeper
& Lt. at Large
Central Aschehyrst (Carolingia)