Royal Round Rankings

as of January 26, 2016

Rank Grand Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
1 Godric of Hamtun Endewearde CCC 120.00
2 Rupert the Unbalanced House Grog (Carillion) RRR 120.00
3 Iain of Malagentia Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 109.33
4 Maxton Gunn Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 108.33
5 Jehannine de Flandres House Grog (Settmour Swamp) CCC 105.67
6 Li Kung Lo Aschehyrst (Carolingia) CCC 104.33
7 Miles Boweman Settmour Swamp RRR 102.33
8 Devillin MacPherson Settmour Swamp CCC 101.00
Rank Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
9 Peter the Red Towers (Carolingia) LLL 96.33
10 Cynric the Dabbler Stonemarche LLR 93.33
11 Otto Gottlieb Endewearde LLL 92.00
12 Ludwig Von Eisburg Havre des Glaces RRR 91.00
13 Julienne Ridley Stonemarche RRR 90.67
14 Ygraine of Kellswood Aschehyrst (Carolingia) RRR 88.33
15 Alexandra Krakkensdottir Fennbrycg (BBM) CCC 85.00
16 Mickel von Salm Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 83.67
17 Ariana of the North Northern Outpost RRR 83.00
18 Godric fitz Edmond Smoking Rocks CCC 82.67
19 Cathain Carolingia RRR 82.00
20 Hope of Quintavia Quintavia RRR 80.67
21 Robert the Doubtful House Grog (Carillion) RRR 80.00
Rank Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
22 Eleanora Stewart Carolingia RRR 79.33
23 Elizabeth Hawkwood Settmour Swamp LLL 79.33
24 Kynar ap Llantwit Stonemarche RRR 79.00
25 Florian of the Glen Carolingia RRR 78.00
26 Thyra Eiriksdottir Quintavia RRR 78.00
27 Mungu Chinua Silver Horde (Ostgardr) RRR 78.00
28 Tysha z Kieva Carillion RRR 77.33
29 Omelan Dragonship Haven LLL 76.33
30 Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks RRR 76.00
31 Arthur de Beaumont Havre des Glaces LLR 75.33
32 Mikjall Bogmadr Quintavia RRR 74.67
33 Gwilym of Fflint Beyond the Mountain RRR 74.67
34 Eoin an Doire Endewearde RRR 74.33
35 Poplyr Childs Endewearde RRR 74.33
36 Wynfrith aet Huntandune Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 73.33
37 Ciaran Ua Meic Thire Settmour Swamp RRR 73.33
38 Kobayashi Yutaka Carolingia LLL 72.33
39 Osmond de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 71.67
40 Eadwynn aet Hraefneshyrste Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 71.00
41 Harold von Auerbach Stonemarche RRR 70.67
42 Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh Malagentia LCR 70.67
43 Kin-Ryu Arashi Kilkenny (Carillion) RRR 70.00
44 Richard of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 70.00
45 Alfred Longshot Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRL 69.33
46 Samuel Peter DeBump Clan Kindred of the Wolf CCC 68.67
47 Camma an Daraich Beyond the Mountain RRR 67.33
48 Adrienne d'Evreus Malagentia CCC 67.33
49 Torquill MacGowan Havre des Glaces RRR 66.67
50 Goerijs Goriszoon Eisental CCC 66.00
51 Katherine Murray Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 64.67
52 Brynjolf Josson Glenn Linn LLR 64.67
53 Madok Arwe Stonemarche RRR 64.67
54 Dorigen of Lewes Beyond the Mountain RRR 64.00
55 Symon de Poitiers Dragonship Haven LLL 63.33
56 Bronwyn of the Kings Field Smoking Rocks RRR 63.00
57 Sojourner Quintavia LLL 62.00
58 Admiranda Howard Endewearde CCC 61.67
59 Andy the Bearded Carillion RRR 61.00
60 Elanor Redpath Settmour Swamp CCC 60.67
61 Logan Sinclare DeLondres An Dubhaigeainn RRR 60.33
62 Connor Macennis Carillion CCC 60.00
Rank Marksmen SCA Group Bows Average
63 Eanraig the Bonesetter An Dubhaigeainn CCC 59.67
64 Cosimo de Venezia Smoking Rocks RRR 59.33
65 Ferris of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 58.33
66 Thorsteinn Ivarsson Carolingia LLL 58.00
67 Friderich Weber Smoking Rocks RRR 55.33
68 Malcolm Bowman Settmour Swamp RRR 55.00
69 Eryka Wigmund Havre des Glaces RRR 55.00
70 Seamus na Coille Aosda Endewearde LLL 55.00
71 Guthfrith Yrlingson Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 54.00
72 Haldir Stonemarche RRR 53.67
73 Gomez de Santiago Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 53.67
74 Nergis of Clann O'Choda Dragonship Haven RRR 53.33
75 Charis Olynthia Beyond the Mountain RRR 53.33
76 Harvey Wynegode Anglespur LLL 53.33
77 Jan Janowicz Bogdanski Settmour Swamp RRR 52.67
78 Galen of Blackthorne Malagentia RRR 52.00
79 Maelgwn ap Cadwgan Blak Rose RRR 51.67
80 Murtagh O'Kelly Endewearde RRR 51.67
81 Conall an Doire Malagentia RRR 51.67
82 Rumhann Mac Duibhsithe Beyond the Mountain RRR 51.33
83 Yolente van der Brugghe Havre des Glaces RRR 50.00
84 Isabella Altoviti Endewearde RLL 49.67
85 Donato Favro Carolingia RRR 49.67
86 Christine of Malagentia Malagentia CCC 49.00
87 Duncan Fletcher Glenn Linn LRR 49.00
88 Victor of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 48.67
89 Caylie of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 48.67
90 Casimir Sarkastyczny Dragonship Haven RRR 47.67
91 Christopher of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 46.67
92 Sarra Graeham of Birnham Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 46.33
93 Alasdair of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost RRR 45.67
94 Hrotger of Aujum Glenn Linn LLL 45.67
95 Shannon inghaen Bhriain Concordia of the Snows RRR 45.33
96 Miranda of Mercia Cross Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 45.33
97 Alan of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 45.33
98 Bryn ab Alan Towers (Carolingia) RRR 45.00
99 Helen of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 44.67
100 Edmund Harper Settmour Swamp RRR 44.00
101 Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Glenn Linn LLL 43.33
102 Haldis Ulfsdottir Endewearde RRR 43.00
103 Brita Mairi Svensdottir Endewearde RRR 42.67
104 Steinarr Bjornsson Malagentia CCC 42.33
105 James the Grizzled l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 41.67
106 Jennifer of Smoking Rocks Smoking Rocks RRR 41.67
107 Christopher of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 41.33
108 Robert of Giggleswick Giggleswick RRR 41.00
109 Jonathan Rankin O'Rose Avonmore LLL 41.00
110 Arron Guyon De Champange Lyndhaven LLL 41.00
111 Barnabus O'Pheylan Avonmore LLL 41.00
112 Erin Macennis Carillion RRR 40.67
113 Susan of Buckland Cross Buckland Cross RRR 40.00
Rank Archers SCA Group Bows Average
114 Donall Gallavin Buckland Cross LLL 39.33
115 Moire MacGraha Darostur (Anglespur) RRR 38.67
116 Osc of the Harbours l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 38.00
117 Beithe Stonemarche RRR 38.00
118 Olaf Haraldson Northern Outpost LLL 37.67
119 Dafydd of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RLL 37.33
120 Ynes Balam Stonemarche RRR 37.00
121 Mireille of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 36.67
122 Hrafn Iss Augu Endewearde LLL 36.67
123 Leurona Wintreborne Stonemarche RRR 36.33
124 Kirsa Oyutai l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 35.67
125 Joseph of the Red Griffin Dragonship Haven CCC 35.67
126 Aurddeilen ap Robet Buckland Cross RRR 34.33
127 Techan MacGothraidh Endewearde RRR 34.33
128 Reynart Dragonship Haven RRR 34.33
129 Elleyne de Combourg l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LRR 34.33
130 Bahee na hInnse Settmour Swamp RRR 34.00
131 Kathy of Quintavia Quintavia RRR 34.00
132 Magnus Surtsson Ravensbridge (Malagentia) LLL 34.00
133 Angharad of Dragon Dormant L'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 33.67
134 Lynne the Sinister unknown RRR 33.33
135 Kamejima Saburou  Takauji Barren Sands LLL 33.00
136 Frederick Von Eisenfaust Settmour Swamp RRR 32.33
137 Caitlin of the Bridge Bridge RRR 31.67
138 Brigitha in Kollramma Bergental RRR 31.67
139 Ciarnait ni'Bhroin Lochleven (Stonemarche) RRR 30.67
140 Michael of An Dubhaigeainn An Dubhaigeainn RRR 30.33
141 Leofwyn of Wytleseie Endewearde RRR 30.00
142 Lorita deSiena Anglespur LLL 30.00
143 Lasair An Duinaidh Malagentia RRR 29.67
144 Goswyn of the Bridge Bridge RRR 29.33
145 Matthew A of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LRR 28.67
146 Arnbjorn Grettirsson Northern Outpost LLL 28.33
147 John of Harton Concordia of the Snows LLL 28.00
148 Remy le Bastard Avonmore RRR 27.67
149 Aethelthryth Kenricing Bridge lLR 26.67
150 Elke Vulponne Mountain Freehold RRR 26.00
151 Deonna von Aachen Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia) RRR 26.00
152 Nyat of Avonmore Avonmore rRR 25.67
153 Tobias Troa Giggleswick RRR 25.33
154 Jenn of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost LLL 25.00
155 Simha di Abramo Carillion RRR 25.00
156 Mara of Giggleswick Giggleswick RRR 23.67
157 Isobel Mowbray Seashire (Ruantallan) LLR 22.67
158 Ysemay of Staffordshire Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RRR 22.33
159 Lisabetta vedova di Alessandro Glenn Linn LLL 20.33
160 Svend Kalvind l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 19.00
161 Etaine Clough Carolingia RRR 18.67
162 Perronnelle de Croy Quintavia RRR 18.33
163 Aveline D'Amiens Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 17.67
164 Emma of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 17.67
165 Conall O'Ceallaigh An Dubhaigeainn RRR 16.67
166 Rebecca of Lyndhaven Lyndhaven RRR 14.67
167 Patrick of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost LLL 14.33
168 Laura of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost RRR 13.00
169 Lyanna of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 13.00
170 Esperanza Zamora DeLaquava Glenn Linn RRL 12.67
171 Odelrik of Aujum Glenn Linn RLR 11.67
172 Jack of Ynys Y Gwaed Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RRR 11.00
173 Cody of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 10.33
174 Saffir Weaver Glenn Linn RRR 9.67
175 Abigail of Ynys y Gwaed Ynys y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RLL 8.67
176 Aleydis Vanderveere Northern Outpost LLL 7.67
177 Sterling of 3 Skulls An Dubhaigeainn RRR 7.33
178 Evazia of Aujum Glenn Linn LRR 6.33
179 Thomas of Ruantallan Seashire (Ruantallan) LRL 4.67
180 Mary Goodenouth Glenn Linn LLL 2.67
181 Katie of Northern Outpost Northern Outpost LLR 2.00
182 Polya Schnure Seashire (Ruantallan) LLL 1.33
183 Rose Erembourc Northern Outpost LLL 0.33
Bows used in top 3 scores: C=Crossbow, L=Longbow,
R=Recurve or U=Unknown