Royal Round Rankings

as of September 26, 2014

Reminder to Archery Marshals:
Send your reports to your Regional Commander by October 1 !

Encouragement to ALL Archers:
Shoot IKACs!
Show the Known Worlde that Eastern archers are the best!
As of Sept. 11, our young archers lead in two divisions, and our Queen's Champion, Master Rupert, has the single best handbow score in the standings.
Add your name to the lists!

Rank Grand Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
1 Godric of Hamtun Endewearde CCC 114.00
2 Maxton Gunn Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 114.00
3 Rupert the Unbalanced House Grog (Carillion) RRR 113.00
4 Iain of Malagentia Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 109.00
5 Alexander von Heisler ICOD (Settmour Swamp) CCC 107.33
6 Li Kung Lo Aschehyrst (Carolingia) CCC 104.00
7 Phillip Reed the Facetious House Grog (Settmour Swamp) CCC 103.67
8 Jehannine de Flandres House Grog (Settmour Swamp) CCC 103.00
9 Siobhan Inghean Cormaic Beyond the Mountain CCC 100.67
10 Eleanora Stewart Carolingia RRR 100.33
Rank Master Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
11 Mickel von Salm Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 99.67
12 Conor O'Ceallaigh Ostgardr LLL 99.67
13 Thorlaeifr hvitskegg Settmour Swamp CCC 98.67
14 Kieran Bren of Bannockburn Dragon's Aerie (BBM) CCC 97.67
15 Ygraine of Kellswood Aschehyrst (Carolingia) RRR 97.00
16 Peter the Red Towers (Carolingia) LLR 96.33
17 Ludwig Von Eisburg Havre des Glaces RRR 92.00
18 Katelin of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 90.00
19 Cynric the Dabbler Stonemarche LLL 89.00
20 Treya min Teanga Bergental RRR 87.00
21 Aleksei Dmitriev Quintavia RRR 86.67
22 Padraig O'Gealagain Caer Adamant RRR 85.67
23 Hope of Quintavia Quintavia RRR 85.33
24 Julienne Ridley Stonemarche RRR 84.67
25 Otto Gottlieb Endewearde LLL 84.33
26 Nigel Rhys-Davies Mtn. Confederation (Carillion) CCC 84.33
27 Miles Boweman Settmour Swamp RRR 82.00
28 Gregor von Heisler ICOD (Settmour Swamp) CCC 82.00
29 Thyra Eiriksdottir Quintavia RRR 81.33
30 Pappy the Surveyor Caer Adamant RRR 80.67
31 Kynar ap Llantwit Stonemarche RRR 80.33
32 Dana the Unredy Stonemarche RRR 80.00
33 Eva Woderose Carolingia RRR 80.00
Rank Bowmen SCA Group Bows Average
34 Alfred Longshot Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 76.67
35 Wynfrith aet Huntandune Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 76.33
36 Beatrice Buontalenti da Firenze Malagentia RRR 76.00
37 Elaina Howys of Morningthorpe Smoking Rocks RRR 76.00
38 Eadwynn aet Hraefneshyrste Distant Shore (Ruantallan) RRR 75.67
39 Osmond de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 74.33
40 Ariana of the North Northern Outpost RRR 74.33
41 Mikjall Bogmader Quintavia RRR 73.33
42 Robert the Doubtful House Grog (Carillion) RRR 73.00
43 Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh Malagentia RCC 73.00
44 Florian of the Glen Carolingia RRR 73.00
45 Joseph of Giggleswick Malagentia RRR 72.67
46 Tomaloc Caer Adamant RRR 72.67
47 Tysha z Kieva Carillion RRR 71.00
48 Ninian Vesalius Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 71.00
49 Thorsten of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 71.00
50 Camma an Daraich Beyond the Mountain RRR 70.67
51 Gwilym of Fflint Beyond the Mountain RRR 70.67
52 Alison Winter Carolingia RRR 70.00
53 Aesa Ormstunga Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia) CCC 70.00
54 Madok Arwe Stonemarche LLL 69.67
55 Orvar Beyond the Mountain LLL 69.33
56 Samuel Peter DeBump Clan Kindred of the Wolf CCC 68.67
57 Kobayashi Yutaka Carolingia LLL 67.33
58 Dorigen of Lewes Beyond the Mountain RRR 67.00
59 Aibinn ingen Eremon Stonemarche RRR 66.67
60 Poplyr Childs Endewearde RRR 66.67
61 Harold von Auerbach Stonemarche RRR 65.33
62 Gary of Caer Adamant Caer Adamant RRR 64.67
63 Bronwyn of the Kings Field Smoking Rocks RRR 62.33
64 Chris of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 62.33
65 Alec Craig Towers (Carolingia) LLL 61.33
66 William de Graw Silver Rylle RRR 61.33
67 Rolland Ian Macpherson Quintavia RRR 60.67
68 Dietrich von Karo of Eastwood House Eastwood (Northpass) LLL 60.00
69 Kira Asahi Quintavia RRR 60.00
Rank Marksmen SCA Group Bows Average
70 Brice Longarm Malagentia LLL 59.33
71 Eric Warrior Hawk Smoking Rocks LLL 59.00
72 Michael of York Carolingia RRR 58.33
73 Bethra Spicewell Stonemarche RRR 57.67
74 Sojourner Quintavia RRR 57.67
75 John Fowler Malagentia RRR 57.67
76 Maelgwn ap Cadwgan Blak Rose RRR 57.33
77 William of Wyndhaven Endewearde LLL 57.33
78 Seonaid MacPhie Dragon's Heorth CCC 56.67
79 Arthur de Beaumont Havre des Glaces LLL 56.00
80 Christine of Malagentia Malagentia CCC 54.33
81 Tristan of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 54.33
82 Andy the Bearded Carillion RRR 54.00
83 Ferris of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 54.00
84 Camran MacAuley Stonemarche RRR 53.67
85 Samuel le Medier Owlsherst LLL 53.67
86 Wolfram Bernhard Owlsherst RRR 53.33
87 Katherine Murray Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 52.67
88 Matthias Gryphon Heart Carillion RRR 52.00
89 Wolfleda de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 51.67
90 Conall an Doire Malagentia RRR 51.67
91 Eirikr Thoroldson Endewearde LLR 51.67
92 Brynjolf Josson Glenn Linn LLL 51.00
93 Alicia of Giggleswick Malagentia RRR 50.00
94 Gnaeus Aurelius Andronicus l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 50.00
95 Deirdre de Planchette Stonemarche RRR 49.33
96 Charis Olynthia Beyond the Mountain RRR 48.67
97 Kin-Ryu Arashi Kilkenny (Carillion) RRR 48.33
98 Agatha Wanderer Endewearde RRR 48.33
99 Finan mac Bressail Endewearde LLL 47.67
100 Jan Janowicz Bogdanski Settmour Swamp RRR 47.67
101 Murdoch MacRae Quintavia RRR 47.67
102 Caylie de Berwic Stonemarche RRR 47.33
103 Raymond of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 47.00
104 Eryka Wigmund Havre des Glaces RRR 47.00
105 Lucien de Wyntere Malagentia RRR 46.67
106 Brita Mairi Svensdottir Endewearde RRR 46.33
107 Yolente van der Brugghe Havre des Glaces RRR 46.33
108 Scott of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 46.33
109 Anastasia of the Oaks Stonemarche RRR 46.33
110 Ciaran Meictire Settmour Swamp RRR 45.00
111 Isabella Altoviti Endewearde RRL 44.67
112 Steinarr Bjornsson Malagentia CCR 44.33
113 Sybilla Von Gruenwald Concordia of the Snows RRR 44.00
114 Bryn ab Alan Towers (Carolingia) RRR 43.33
115 Noa Quy Artzy l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 43.00
116 Rachel of Rochester Stonemarche RRR 42.67
117 Andrew Schickard Hartshorn-dale RRR 42.67
118 Shelby of Sark Blak Rose RRR 42.67
119 Cuan hua Ocain Stonemarche RRR 42.67
120 Tiffany of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 42.67
121 Techan MacGodraidh Endewearde RRR 42.33
122 Brigid O'Niell the Limner Owlsherst RRR 42.33
123 Tiberius Sergius Valens l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LRL 41.67
124 Ivan Sergeevich Scherbatskoy Panther Vale RRR 41.33
125 Dafydd of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 40.33
126 Aimee of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 40.00
127 Martin Nutcrusher Avonmore CRR 40.00
128 Alexander of Glenn Linn Glenn Linn LLL 40.00
Rank Archers SCA Group Bows Average
129 Jonathan O'Rose Lyndhaven LLL 39.67
130 Aaron of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 38.33
131 Barnabus O'Pheylan Lyndhaven LLL 37.67
132 Osc of the Harbours l'Ile du Dragon Dormant UUU 37.00
133 Marek Casimir Endewearde RRR 37.00
134 Mara of Giggleswick Giggleswick (Malagentia) RRR 36.67
135 Robert the Tall Owlsherst LLL 36.33
136 Seamus na Coille Aosda Endewearde LLL 36.33
137 Nathan of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LRR 36.00
138 Austin of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 36.00
139 Gertrudis Komman Caer Adamant RRR 35.33
140 Aennlin Ulrich Settmour Swamp RRR 35.00
141 Kirsa Oyutai Le Dragonet RRR 34.67
142 Tuathflaith ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 34.33
143 Kim of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 34.00
144 Leurona Wintreborne Stonemarche RRR 33.67
145 Magnus Surtsson Thunder (Malagentia) ULL 33.67
146 Miranda of Mercia Cross Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 33.00
147 Galen of Blackthorne Malagentia RRR 32.33
148 Remy le Bastard Avonmore RRR 32.33
149 Duncan Fletcher Glenn Linn RRR 32.00
150 Cort Berquis Stonemarche RRR 32.00
151 Alija of Giggleswick Stonemarche RRR 31.67
152 Rosa of the Swamp Carillion RRR 31.67
153 Erica of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 31.00
154 Lyell of Giggleswick Giggleswick (Malagentia) RRR 31.00
155 Grimolfr Skulason Beyond the Mountain RRR 30.33
156 Martha ingen hui Chleirigh Blak Rose RRR 30.00
157 Laurier of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 30.00
158 Naomi bat Avraham Hartshorn-dale RRR 30.00
159 Karl von Weisboden Hartshorn-Dale RRR 28.67
160 Owen Wolsvane Malagentia RRR 28.67
161 Matt of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RLL 28.67
162 Ciarnait ni'Bhroin Lochleven (Stonemarche) RRR 27.67
163 Eanraig the Bonesetter An Dubhaigeainn CLC 27.00
164 Christine of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 27.00
165 Alys Treeby Endewearde RRR 26.33
166 Michel Wolffauer Hartshorn-dale CRR 26.33
167 Nyat of Avonmore Avonmore RRR 25.67
168 Admiranda Howard Endewearde RRR 25.33
169 Jason of Silver Rylle Silver Rylle RRR 25.33
170 Gage Ormesby Glenn Linn RRR 25.33
171 Kate of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 24.67
172 Giovanna da Cremona Carolingia RRR 24.33
173 Daniel of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 24.00
174 Adam of Blak Rose Blak Rose RRR 23.33
175 Isaac of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 22.67
176 Jacob Simon of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 22.00
177 Etaine Clough Carolingia RRR 21.33
178 Zen of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 21.00
179 Christopher of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 21.00
180 Corwin Blackthorn Stonemarche RRR 21.00
181 Mireille of Dragon Dormant l'Ile du Dragon Dormant RRR 20.67
182 Lyanna of Carolingia Carolingia RRR 20.00
183 Ysemay of Staffordshire Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan) RrR 19.67
184 Pam of Silver Rhylle Silver Rhylle RRR 19.33
185 Etaine Ingen Fhaelain Owlsherst RRR 18.67
186 Lisabetta Vedova di Alessandro Glenn Linn LLL 17.67
187 Erik the Ferocious l'Ile du Dragon Dormant LLL 16.33
188 Ibrahim Imaddadin Stonemarche RRR 15.67
189 Roslyn of Stonemarche Stonemarche RRR 14.67
190 Charis de Wyntere Giggleswick (Malagentia) RRR 14.00
191 Sage O'Rose Avonmore LRL 13.67
192 Francesca Damani Bhakail RRR 12.00
193 Catherine of Smoking Rocks Smoking Rocks RRR 11.00
194 Arielyn Berquhis Stonemarche RRR 10.67
195 Saffir Weaver Glenn Linn RLR 10.00
196 Michael of Hartshorn-dale Hartshorn-dale RRR 9.00
197 Amelia of Hartshorn-dale Hartshorn-dale RRR 7.67
198 Aveline D'Amiens Seashire (Ruantallan) LLR 6.00
199 Leigha of Carillion Carillion RRR 5.33
200 Sile Inghean Mhic Charthaigh Smoking Rocks rRR 5.00
201 Cody of Endewearde Endewearde RRR 3.33
202 Kellie of Glenn Linn Glenn Linn RLL 2.67
203 Thomas of Ruantallan Seashire (Ruantallan) RRR 1.67
Bows used in top 3 scores: C=Crossbow, L=Longbow,
R=Recurve or U=Unknown