Warranted Archery Marshalls

187 as of October 20, 2014

This is the Scorekeeper's list of all warranted Archery Marshalls, authorized to run archery at events and practices, and to submit royal round scores. If you note any errors in this list, please bring them to the attention of the applicable Regional Commander and the Captain General of Archers.

Reminder: To retain their warrants, Archery Marshalls must report semi-annually to their Regional Commanders (by April 1 and October 1).

Warranted marshalls must subscribe to the East Kingdom Archery Marshalls e-mail list, a Yahoo Group ("EKArcheryMarshals") administered by Master Rupert the Unbalanced.

SCA Name Officer Region SCA Group
Aaron the Arrowsmith Regional Commander Southern Carillion
Admiranda Howard Northern Endewearde
Adrienne d'Evreaux Regional Commander Northern Malagentia
Aibinn ingen Eremon Northern Stonemarche
Alan of Wytleseie Northern Endewearde
Alana O'Keeve Lt. at Large Southern Blak Rose
Albear Southern Settmour Swamp
Alberic Maqi Droata Lt. at Large Central Bergental
Alec Craig Central Towers (Carolingia)
Aleksei Dmitriev Central Quintavia
Alexander Makcristyne Southern Eisental
Alexandre Saint Pierre Lt. at Large Northern Malagentia
Alexis of Wood's End Southern Barren Sands
Algernon de Percie of Alnwick Tir Mara - East Ruantallan
Alys Attewater Central Smoking Rocks
Angus MacKintosh Tir Mara - East Seashire (Ruantallan)
Ariana of the North Northern Northern Outpost
Arlyana van Wyck Central Towers (Carolingia)
Arnbjorg Helga Nilsdottir Southern Lion's End (Ostgardr)
Arthur de Beaumont Lt. at Large Tir Mara - West Havre des Glaces
Aurddeilen ap Robet Southern Buckland Cross
Avelina Keyes Lt. at Large Central Bridge
Avelina Perceval Central Carolingia
Beatrice Buontalenti da Firenze Northern Malagentia
Bethra Spicewell Northern Stonemarche
Borujin Acilaldai Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Bradewen Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Briana Douglase Tir Mara - East Seashire (Ruantallan)
Brynjolf Josson Northern Glenn Linn
Camilla Brigida di Bruno Tir Mara - East Ynys y Gwaed (Ruantallan)
Camma an Daraich Central BBM
Camran MacAuley Northern Stonemarche
Charis Accipiter Southern Settmour Swamp
Christophe Lejeune Central Bergental
Ciaran Mac Greth Southern House Grog (Carillion)
Ciarnait ni'Bhroin Northern Lochleven (Stonemarche)
Clarice of Lochleven Central Quintavia
Clovis ap Llewellyn Cathmor Southern Owlsherst
Coenric of Scarborough Marsh Northern Stonemarche
Colin Ursell Central Carolingia
Collin Monro of Tadcaster   Southern Iron Bog
Conall an Doire Northern Malagentia
Conor O'Ceallaigh   Southern Ostgardr
Conrad Connor MacAllyn Lt. at Large Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Constancia de Vianne Northern Endewearde
Corbie Mackenzie Northern Glenn Linn
Cynon mac an Choile Southern Bhakail
Cynric the Dabbler Northern Stonemarche
Daffydd of Ile du Dragon Dormant Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Dana the Unredy Northern Stonemarche
Daryl of Avalon Lt. at Large Central Fennbrycg (BBM)
David MacLaren Tir Mara - West La Selve d'Aure
Deormund Wulfscyld Northern Malagentia
Dietrich von Karo of Eastwood Southern House Eastwood (Northpass)
Dorigen of Lewes Central Beyond the Mountain
Dorio of the Oaks Northern Stonemarche
Eadwynn aet Hraefneshyrste Regional Commander Tir Mara - East Distant Shore (Ruantallan)
Eireannach O'Hanley Southern Montevale
Eleanora Stewart Central Carolingia
Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen Lt. at Large Tir Mara - East Ruantallan
Elizabet Marshall Southern Hartshorn-dale
Elizabeth Hawkwood Southern Settmour Swamp
Emma Makilmone Central Bergental
Eoin an Doire Northern Endewearde
Eoin Dubh Southern Iron Bog
Eol ua Tadhg Northern Panther Vale
Erasmus Urswyc Central Smoking Rocks
Estefania del Bosgue Northern Panther Vale
Erik of Vastergotland Northern Malagentia
Ethan MacPharlain Northern Coldwood
Eularia Somerild Northern Hs. Little Falls (Malagentia)
Eva Woderose Central Carolingia
Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh Northern Malagentia
Friderich Grimme Southern Ostgardr
Garion of Ynys Y Gwaed Tir Mara - East Ynys Y Gwaed (Ruantallan)
Genevieve of Carolingia Central Towers (Carolingia)
Gnaeus Aurelius Andronicus Regional Commander Tir Mara - West Ile du Dragon Dormant
Godric fitz Edmond Central Smoking Rocks
Godric of Hamtun Captain General Northern Endewearde
Goerijs the Unpronounceable Southern Eisental
Gryffyn Dunham Central Bergental
Halfdan Langleggr Central Smoking Rocks
Harold von Auerbach Northern Stonemarche
Hedewigis Ockenfuss Southern Caer Adamant
Hobbe Yonge Central Vestfell (Concordia)
Iain of Malagentia Northern Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia)
Isenbart Ironsparks Northern Glenn Linn
Isidora de la Tor Lt. at Large Central Bergental
Iulianiia Trieskova Central Smoking Rocks
Ivan Sergeevich Northern Panther Vale
Jacquelle de la Coutances Tir Mara - East Lyndhaven
Jean Xavier Boullier Southern An Dubhaigeainn
Jehannine de Flandres Deputy Captain-General Southern House Grog (Settmour Swamp)
Jennifer Velleman Southern 3 Skulls (An Dubhaigeainn)
John Marshall atte Forde   Southern Hartshorn-dale
John of Smithwick Northern Smithwick
Joseph the Bold Lt. at Large Central Vestfell (Concordia)
Katherine Murray Tir Mara - East Seashire (Ruantallan)
Katherine Stanhope Lt. at Large Central Quintavia
Kayleigh McWhyte Central House Grog (BBM)
Kenneth of Anglespur   Central Rogues of Sherwood (Anglespur)
Kieran Bren of Bannockburn Central Dragon's Aerie (BBM)
Kirsa Oyutai Tir Mara - West Le Dragonet
Krakken Gnashbone Lt. at Large Central Weresheep (BBM)
Kusunoki Yoshimoto Central Sea Tyger's Rhyn (DsH)
Kynar ap Llantwit Northern Stonemarche
Li Kung Lo Lt. at Large Central Aschehyrst (Carolingia)
Logan Sinclare DeLondres Southern An Dubhaigeainn
Lorenzo Il Confuso Southern Montevale
Lorita de Sienna Central Concordia of the Snows
Louisa of Carolingia Central Carolingia
Lucien de Wyntere Northern Giggleswick (Malagentia)
Ludwig Von Eisburg Tir Mara - West Havre des Glaces
Luta Thoraldsdottir Central Bergental
Macsen Felinfoel Lt. at Large Central Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia)
Maelgwn ap Cadwgan Southern Blak Rose
Magnus Surtsson Northern Ravensbridge (Malagentia)
Malcolm Bowman Southern Settmour Swamp
Marek O'Brien Tir Mara - West Havre des Glaces
Mari Clock van Hoorne Southern Caer Adamant
Mark Squirrelsbane Lt. at Large Central Bergental
Martin Nutcrusher Tir Mara - East Avonmore
Matthias von Stauffenbach Southern 3 Skulls (An Dubhaigeainn)
Maxton Gunn Northern Haus Wanderstamm (Malagentia)
Meruit Kieransdottir Lt. at Large Central Dragon's Aerie (BBM)
Michael of York Central Carolingia
Michel Wolffauer Southern Hartshorn-dale
Miles Boweman Southern Settmour Swamp
Mongo Chinua Southern Silver Horde (Ostgardr)
Mordred McCarty Central Bergental
Naomi bat Avraham Southern Hartshorn-dale
Natalia Sevatiina Patrova Tir Mara - East Lyndhaven
Nest verch Tangwistel Lt. at Large Central Smoking Rocks
Nicholas of Colechurch Central Rogues of Sherwood (Concordia)
Nigel Rhys-Davies Southern Mountain Confederation (Carillion)
Niniae of Witches Oak Tir Mara - East Ruantallan
Omelan Central Dragonship Haven
Osmond de Berwic Northern Stonemarche
Otto Gottlieb Northern Endewearde
Owen de Hudelesdun Central Smoking Rocks
Padraig O'Gealagain Lt. at Large Southern Caer Adamant
Pagan Graeme Central Bergental
Pappy the Surveyor Southern Caer Adamant
Perley of Malagentia Northern Malagentia
Peter the Red Central Towers (Carolingia)
Phillip the Facetious Lt. at Large Southern House Grog (Settmour Swamp)
Poplyr Childs Northern Endewearde
Radagast Central Dragon's Heorth (Bridge)
Randal of the Dark Central Quintavia
Remy le Bastard Tir Mara - East Avonmore
Rifkah the Rebel Southern Carillion
Robert Howys of Morningthorpe Central Smoking Rocks
Robert of Werchescope Northern Panther Vale
Robert the Doubtful Southern House Grog (Carillion)
Robert the Tall Southern Owlsherst
Roland de la Mar Northern Wyndriche
Rosamund d'Alwareton Central Clan Campbell (Crown Lands)
Rupert the Unbalanced Lt. at Large Southern House Grog (Carillion)
Ryan McWhyte Central House Grog (BBM)
Sarra Graeham of Birnham Tir Mara - East Seashire (Ruantallan)
Simon Fisc Central Dragon's Heorth (Fennbrycg)
Siobhan Inghean Cormaic Central Beyond the Mountain
Snarfi Snorinson Tir Mara - East Lyndhaven
Suuder Saran Southern Silver Horde (Brokenbridge)
Syele von Heidelberg Northern Stonemarche
Tadea Isabetta di Bruno Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Tamar Walshman Lt. at Large Central Dragon's Aerie (BBM)
Tamsin Whitlocke Regional Commander Central Bergental
Teresa Giani Central Quintavia
Thalia of Malagentia Northern Malagentia
Thomas of Wallford Central Dragonship Haven
Thorlaeifr hvitskegg Southern Settmour Swamp
Thyra Eiriksdottir Central Quintavia
Tiberius Sergius Valens Tir Mara - West l'Ile du Dragon Dormant
Tim the Humble Southern Carillion
Tobyn Kembold Central Dragon's Heorth (Bridge)
Tomaloc Deputy to Southern Cmdr. Southern Caer Adamant
Tomas an Bhogha O'Neill Deputy to Northern Cmdr. Northern Glenn Linn
Treya min Teanga Deputy to Central Cmdr. Central Bergental
Tuathflaith ingen hui Chleirigh Southern Blak Rose
Tysha z Kieva Southern Carillion
Urho of the Pines Southern Dragon's Heorth (Barren Sands)
Wolfram Bernhard Southern Owlsherst
Wynfrith aet Huntandune Lt. at Large Tir Mara - East Distant Shore (Ruantallan)
Yehuda ben Moshe Southern Lion's End (Ostgardr)
Yelizaveta Medvedeva Central Carolingia
Ygraine of Kellswood Scorekeeper
& Lt. at Large
Central Aschehyrst (Carolingia)